Faculty Details

 

Sl.No Name of the Faculty Qualification Designation Area of Specialization
1. Dr. C.Callins Christiyana M.Tech., Ph.D Professor &Head Medical Image Processing
2. Dr.S.Sridevi M.E., Ph.D Professor

Image Processing

3. Dr.A.Padma M.E., Ph.D Professor

MEDICAL IMAGE PROCESSING, SOFT COMPUTING TECHNIQUES

4. Mr.P.Suresh M.E (Ph.D) Associate.Prof OBJECT ORIENTED PROGRAMMING, PROGRAMMING LANGUAGES, NETWORK SECURITY
5. Mr.N.Alangudi Balaji M.E (Ph.D) Associate.Prof Network Security
6. Mr.K.Sathish Kumar M.E (Ph.D) Associate.Prof Wireless network security
7. Mrs.D.Abitha Kumari M.E (Ph.D) Associate.Prof Cognitive radio networks,
8. Mr.B.Selva Ganesh M.E (Ph.D) Associate.Prof IMAGE PROCESSING, WEB PROGRAMMING
9. Dr.T.Sampradeepraj M.E.,Ph.D Associate.Prof WIRELESS NETWORKS
10. Dr.C.YesubaiRubavathi M.E.,Ph.D Associate.Prof MEDICAL IMAGE PROCESSING, IMAGE RETRIEVAL SYSTEM
11. Dr.P.Ithayarani M.C.A.,M.E.,Ph.D Associate.Prof PATTERN RECOGNITION, MACHINE LEARNING
12. Dr.P.SenthilPandian M.C.A.,M.E.,Ph.D Associate.Prof WEB MINING, IOT AND DATA ANALTICS
13. Mrs.M.Mathinakani M.E (Ph.D) Asst.Prof (S.G) IMAGE PROCESSING, DATA MINING, THEORY OF COMPUTTAION AND ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE
14. Mrs.B.Pandeeswari M.E (Ph.D) Asst.Prof (S.G) Image processing,
15. Mrs.G.Vaira Suganthi M.E (Ph.D) Asst.Prof (S.G)

Image processing,

16. Mrs.P.Krishnaveni M.E (Ph.D) Asst.Prof (S.G)

Wireless Networks,

17. Mrs.M.Poomani@Punitha M.E (Ph.D) Asst.Prof (S.G)

Image processing,

18. Mrs.C.Jeyalakshmi M.E (Ph.D) Asst.Prof (S.G)

Wireless Computer Networks

19. Mrs.S.Meenakshi M.E Asst.Prof (S.G) SOFTWARE ENGINEERING
20. Mrs.K. Priyadharsini M.E Asst.Prof (S.G)

Image Processing,

21. Mrs.A.Senthil Selvi M.E (Ph.D) Asst.Prof (S.G) Image Processing,
22. Mrs.S.Selvi M.E Asst.Prof (S.G) WIRELESS NETWORKS
23. Mrs.W.Lydia Shinny M.E Asst.Prof (S.G) Data Mining
24. Mr.B.Guruprakash M.E.,(Ph.D) Asst.Prof (S.G) Networking
25. Mrs.K.Dhanalakshmi M.E.,(Ph.D) Asst.Prof (S.G) Data Mining
26. Mr.V.Vivek M.E.,(Ph.D) Asst.Prof DIGITAL IMAGE PROCESSING (OBJECT RECOGNITION), SOFTWARE ENGINEERING.
27. Mr.B.Shanmuga Raja M.E Asst.Prof Pervasive Computing Technologies
28. Ms.M.Syed Rabiya M.E Asst.Prof Data Mining,
29. Mr.T.Siva M.E.,(Ph.D) Asst.Prof Wireless Network
30. Ms.S.Priyadharsini M.E Asst.Prof Image Processing,
31. Ms.S.Gospeline Christiana M.E Asst.Prof Image Processing,
32. Ms.S.Sangeetha M.Tech Asst.Prof Wireless sensor networks
33. Mr. V.Anthoni Sahaya Balan M.E Asst.Prof DATA MINING
34. Mr. K. Peer mohamed M.Tech Asst.Prof Networks
35. Mr. H. Mathew Joel Arulanandhan M.E Asst.Prof Wireless Networks
36. Ms. M. Deepa M.E Asst.Prof Data Mining
37. Mr. K.A. Mohammed Faiz M.Tech Asst.Prof Networks
38. Mr. S. Sathish Kumar M.E Asst.Prof Wireless Sensor Networks
39. Ms.K.Nithya M.E Asst.Prof Data Structures,TOC
40. Ms.T.Punitha M.E Asst.Prof Wireless Sensor Networks
41. Ms.M.Sabatini M.E Asst.Prof Network security
42. Ms.V.Vijaya Priya M.E., Asst.Prof WIRELESS COMMUNICATION
43. Mr.I.Noor Mohamed M.Tech., Asst.Prof COMPUTER NETWORKS, C, C++, JAVA
44. Mr.S.Durai Pandi M.Tech., Asst.Prof NETWORKS , COMPUTER GRAPHICS
45. Mr.B.Sivananthan M.E., Asst.Prof VANET, NETWORKS & ITS SECURITY
46. Ms.M.Shanmugapriya M.E., Asst.Prof CRYPTOGRAPHY AND NETWORK SECURITY