Faculty Details

 

Sl.No Name of the Faculty Qualification Designation Area of Specialization
1. Dr. C.Callins Christiyana M.Tech., Ph.D Professor &Head Medical Image Processing
2. Dr.S.Sridevi M.E., Ph.D Professor

Image Processing

3. Mr.P.Suresh M.E (Ph.D) Associate.Prof OBJECT ORIENTED PROGRAMMING, PROGRAMMING LANGUAGES, NETWORK SECURITY
4. Mr.N.Alangudi Balaji M.E (Ph.D) Associate.Prof Network Security
5. Mr.K.Sathish Kumar M.E (Ph.D) Associate.Prof Wireless network security
6. Mrs.D.Abitha Kumari M.E (Ph.D) Associate.Prof Cognitive radio networks,
7. Mr.B.Selva Ganesh M.E (Ph.D) Associate.Prof IMAGE PROCESSING, WEB PROGRAMMING
8. Dr.M.Malathi M.E.,Ph.D Associate.Prof -
9. Dr.T.Sampradeepraj M.E.,Ph.D Associate.Prof WIRELESS NETWORKS
10. Dr.C.YesubaiRubavathi M.E.,Ph.D Associate.Prof MEDICAL IMAGE PROCESSING, IMAGE RETRIEVAL SYSTEM
11. Dr.P.Ithayarani M.C.A.,M.E.,Ph.D Associate.Prof PATTERN RECOGNITION, MACHINE LEARNING
12. Dr.P.SenthilPandian M.C.A.,M.E.,Ph.D Associate.Prof WEB MINING, IOT AND DATA ANALTICS
13. Dr.R.Rubesh Selvakumar M.E.,Ph.D Associate.Prof -
14. Mrs.M.Mathinakani M.E (Ph.D) Asst.Prof (S.G) IMAGE PROCESSING, DATA MINING, THEORY OF COMPUTTAION AND ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE
15. Mrs.B.Pandeeswari M.E (Ph.D) Asst.Prof (S.G) Image processing,
16. Mrs.G.Vaira Suganthi M.E (Ph.D) Asst.Prof (S.G)

Image processing,

17. Mrs.P.Krishnaveni M.E (Ph.D) Asst.Prof (S.G)

Wireless Networks,

18. Mrs.M.Poomani@Punitha M.E (Ph.D) Asst.Prof (S.G)

Image processing,

19. Mrs.C.Jeyalakshmi M.E (Ph.D) Asst.Prof (S.G)

Wireless Computer Networks

20. Mrs.S.Meenakshi M.E Asst.Prof (S.G) SOFTWARE ENGINEERING
21. Mrs.K. Priyadharsini M.E Asst.Prof (S.G)

Image Processing,

22. Mrs.A.Senthil Selvi M.E (Ph.D) Asst.Prof (S.G) Image Processing,
23. Mrs.S.Selvi M.E Asst.Prof (S.G) WIRELESS NETWORKS
24. Mrs.W.Lydia Shinny M.E Asst.Prof (S.G) Data Mining
25. Mr.B.Guruprakash M.E.,(Ph.D) Asst.Prof (S.G) Networking
26. Mrs.K.Dhanalakshmi M.E.,(Ph.D) Asst.Prof (S.G) Data Mining
27. Mr.V.Vivek M.E.,(Ph.D) Asst.Prof DIGITAL IMAGE PROCESSING (OBJECT RECOGNITION), SOFTWARE ENGINEERING.
28. Mr.B.Shanmuga Raja M.E Asst.Prof Pervasive Computing Technologies
29. Ms.M.Syed Rabiya M.E Asst.Prof Data Mining,
30. Mrs. R. Monesha M.E Asst.Prof -
31. Mr.T.Siva M.E.,(Ph.D) Asst.Prof Wireless Network
32. Ms.S.Priyadharsini M.E Asst.Prof Image Processing,
33. Ms.S.Gospeline Christiana M.E Asst.Prof Image Processing,
34. Ms.S.Sangeetha M.Tech Asst.Prof Wireless sensor networks
35. Mr. V.Anthoni Sahaya Balan M.E Asst.Prof DATA MINING
36. Mr. K. Peer mohamed M.Tech Asst.Prof Networks
37. Mr. H. Mathew Joel Arulanandhan M.E Asst.Prof Wireless Networks
38. Ms. M. Deepa M.E Asst.Prof Data Mining
39. Mr. K.A. Mohammed Faiz M.Tech Asst.Prof Networks
40. Mr. S. Sathish Kumar M.E Asst.Prof Wireless Sensor Networks
41. Ms.K.Nithya M.E Asst.Prof Data Structures,TOC
42. Ms.T.Punitha M.E Asst.Prof Wireless Sensor Networks
43. Ms.M.Sabatini M.E Asst.Prof Network security
44. Ms.V.Vijaya Priya M.E., Asst.Prof WIRELESS COMMUNICATION
45. Mr.I.Noor Mohamed M.Tech., Asst.Prof COMPUTER NETWORKS, C, C++, JAVA
46. Mr.S.Durai Pandi M.Tech., Asst.Prof NETWORKS , COMPUTER GRAPHICS
47. Mr.B.Sivananthan M.E., Asst.Prof VANET, NETWORKS & ITS SECURITY
48. Ms.M.Shanmugapriya M.E., Asst.Prof CRYPTOGRAPHY AND NETWORK SECURITY