Achievements of Students

UNIVERSITY RANKS

S.No.

Name of the Student

CGPA/Percentage

Rank

2010-2014 Batch

1

Devakirubai M

8.88

7

2

Karthika N

8.81

11

Lavanya R S

8.76

14

Madhan Kumar M

8.73

16

Sandana Lakxmi S

8.61

22

Vaishnavi T R

8.53

30

Nandhini S

8.52

31

2009-2013 Batch

8

Ajithkhan N

9.10

2

9

Keerthika V

9.00

5

10 

Muthu Packiaraj S

8.77

14

11 

Dilip Kumar G

8.73

18

12 

Ahamed  M

8.71

19

2008-2012 Batch

13 

G.Balaganesh

8.80

7

14 

U.Ramakrishnanan

8.70

12

15 

D.Anand

8.54

23

16 

M.Abinaya

8.40

31

2007-2011 Batch

17 

V.Premnath

86.00

7

18

D.Chellameena

84.00

17

19

M.Vignesh

83.65

19

20

M.R.Aravind

83.00

24

 

 ACHIEVEMENTS IN  CO-CURRICULAR ACTIVITIES

S.NO.

Name of the Student

Name of the college

Place where the programme conducted

Award . Prize .
Participated

Date

Academic year :2016-2017

  1.  

K.K.Saranath

Theni Kammavar sangam college of technology

Event

Second

24.02.2017   

  1.  

G.Nijanthan

Theni Kammavar sangam college of technology

Symposium

Second

24.02.2017   

  1.  

M.Pandi Maharajan

Theni Kammavar sangam college of technology

Symposium

Second

24.02.2017   

  1.  

N.Pireetham

Theni Kammavar sangam college of technology

Symposium

Second

24.02.2017   

  1.  

K.Muthuraman

Theni Kammavar sangam college of technology

Symposium

Second

24.02.2017   

  1.  

V.Muthukumar

Theni Kammavar college of technology

Event

Second

24.02.2017

  1.  

M.Thirumurugan

Theni Kammavar sangam college of technology

Symposium

First

24.02.2017   

  1.  

D.Vibesh

Mepco Schlenk Engineering college,Sivakasi

Symposium
Proclick

First

17.02.2017 &18.02.2017

  1.  

R.Pradeep

National Engineering College

ELModello

First

15.02.2017   

  1.  

M.Thananjayachadurvedhi

National Engineering College

Tech hunt

First

15.02.2017   

  1.  

S.Prabhu

National Engineering College

ElModello

First

15.02.2017 &16.02.2017

  1.  

S.Arunpandian

National Engineering College

Structura

Second

15.02.2017   

  1.  

M.Muthuram

National Engineering College

Symposium
Elmodello

Participation

15.02.2017  &16.02.2017

  1.  

M.Muthuram

National Engineering College

Symposium
Brain Teaser

Participation

15.02.2017  &16.02.2017

  1.  

S.Karthikeyan

American College

Phothography

Second

16.02.2017

  1.  

J.kalaignanam

National Engineering College

Symposium
Short film

Second

16.02.2017

  1.  

T.Raja

National Engineering College

Symposium
Elmodello

First

15.02.2017  &16.02.2017

  1.  

P.Pradeep raj

National Engineering College

Symposium
Elmodello

First

15.02.2017  &16.02.2017

  1.  

G.Mohanpandi

National Engineering College

Symposium
Elmodello

Second

15.02.2017  &16.02.2017

  1.  

R.Muthuhariprakash

American College

Phothography

First

16.02.2017

  1.  

B.Lakshmipriya

National Engineering College

Symposium
Brain teaser

First

15.02.2017  &16.02.2017

  1.  

X.joan Anto Ranjith

National Engineering College

Symposium
Brain Teaser

Second

15.02.2017  &16.02.2017

  1.  

G.Karthika

National Engineering College

Symposium
Brain Teaser

First

15.02.2017&  16.02.2017

  1.  

M.Dinesh

National Engineering College

Symposium
Structura

Second

15.02.2017   

  1.  

U.Ramiya

National Engineering College

Symposium
Brick trick.

First

15.02.2017  &16.02.2017

  1.  

R.Karthick Kannan

National Engineering College

Symposium
Brain Teaser

Second

15.02.2017  &16.02.2017

  1.  

K.Vigneswhar

Fatima Michael College of engineering and technology

Connection

Participation

03.02.2017

  1.  

N.Vijayaprasath

Fatima Michael College of engineering and technology

Cadd contest

First

03.02.2017

  1.  

M.thirumurugan

Fatima Michael College of engineering and technology

Connection

Participation

03.02.2017

  1.  

M.thirumurugan

Fatima Michael College of engineering and technology

Code Cracking

First

03.02.2017

  1.  

M.Thirumurugan
S.Suseendhar

Velammal College of Engineering and Technology

CENTAC 2K16
Word Prank

III Prize

03.09.2016

  1.  

S.Suseendhar
M.Thirumurugan

Velammal College of Engineering and Technology

CENTAC 2K16
Code Crush

I Prize

03.09.2016

  1.  

M.Ilamaran

SreeSowdambika College of Engineering

4th National Symposium FISICO 2K16
Technical Quiz

II Prize

19.03.2016

  1.  

S.Sivakumar

Sethu Institute of Technology

Quiz Contest

I Prize

04.03.2016

  1.  

S.Sivakumar

Sethu Institute of Technology

Paper Presentation

II Prize

04.03.2016

  1.  

S.Sivakumar

Sethu Institute of Technology

Model Contest

II Prize

04.03.2016

 

 

S.NO.

Name of the Student

Name of the Programme

Place where the programme conducted

Award . Prize .
Participated

Date

Academic year :2014-2015

1

R.Nandhini

SACOESIUM-2015
Paper presentation

Dr.Sivanthi Aditanar College Of Engineering Thiruchenur -2015

Participated

11.02.2015

2

S.Sakthi Saraswathy
J.Nandhini

SQUADRA’15
Paper presentation

SSM Institute of Engineering & Technology, Dindigul

I Prize

13.02.2015

3

S.Nagapriya

SQUADRA’15
Paper presentation

SSM Institute of Engineering & Technology, Dindigul

Participated

13.02.2015

4 

N.Kalpana
B.Anitha
M.Kalabharathi

GYAN MITRA’15
Workshop

MEPCO Schlenk Engineering college ,Sivakasi

Participated

20.02.2015

5 

S.Sakthi Saraswathy
J.Nandhini
S.Nagapriya

GYAN MITRA’15
Paper presentation

MEPCO Schlenk Engineering college ,Sivakasi

II Prize

21.02.2015

6 

P.Priyadharshini
B.A.Ramya

RENAISSANCE 2K15
Paper Presentation

Hindusthan  College of Engineering and Technology

I Prize

25.02.2015

7 

P.Priyadharshini
B.A.Ramya

RENAISSANCE 2K15
Cartography

Hindusthan  College of Engineering and Technology

I Prize

25.02..2015

8

 

P.Arunadevi

 

FISICO’15
Quiz

Sree  Sowdamika Society Of Civil Engineer

I Prize

27.02.2015

9 

M.Kalabharathi
R.Bharani Rathna
P.Nithya

FISICO’15
Code Cracking, Paper Presentation and CADD

Sree  Sowdamika Society Of Civil Engineer

Participated

 

27.02.2015

 

 

10 

P.Nithya

FISICO’15
Quiz

Sree  Sowdamika Society Of Civil Engineer

Participated

27.02.2015

11 

B.Anitha
N.Kalpana

 

CLASSY CIVILOSIUM ‘15
Paper presentation

PSNA College Of Engineering and Technology

I Prize

27.02.2015

12 

B.A.Ramya
R.Rajapriya

CLASSY CIVILOSIUM ‘15
Paper presentation

PSNA College Of Engineering and Technology

Participated

27.02.2015

13 

P.Priyadharshini
P.Aruna Devi
B.A.Ramya
T.Sharmila
E.Madulika
R.Rajapriya
A.Nivetha
A.Logamathi
S.Nagapriya
P.Sindhushri

IBCC India
Workshop

Sethu Institute Of Technology

Participated

03.03.2015 to 04.03.2015

14 

R.Rajapriya
M.Deepika Devi

GEODESY’15
Paper presentation

Ratnavel Subramaniam College of Engineering & Technology

I Prize

05.03.2015

15 

N.Kalpana
B.Anitha

GEODESY’15
Paper presentation

Ratnavel Subramaniam College of Engineering & Technology

Participated

05.03.2015

16 

S.Velmurugan
V.Chandrasekaran
M.Paramasivam

Get your hand dirty

National Institute of Technology

II Prize

13.03.2015

17 

S.Sakthi Saraswathy
S.Nagapriya

MCET

Dr.Mahalingam College of engineering and technology

Participated

13.03.2015 & 14.03.2015

18 

M.Ramavenkatesan
Raj kumar A.N.L.Saranath
S.Raj Prasad
V.Chandrasekaran
B.Sripathy Raguram

ITS & IOT Conducted   by Mr.Mahalingam,CEO,Nitcon
Workshop

National Institute of Technology

Participated

14.03.2015

19 

R.Ramesh

Workshop SCC mix design conducted by Ultratech Pvt.Ltd

National Institute of Technology

Participated

14.03.2015

20 

Raj Prasad
M.Ramavenkatesan
S.Gokkulan

Surveyor’s Challenge

National Institute of Technology

Consolation

15.03.2015

21 

A.Nivetha
P.Nithya

Seminar
French language & career opportunities’ for Engineers

Sethu Institute of Technology

Participated

04.09.2014

22 

E.Madhulika

Technical Quiz

Kamaraj College of Engineering

II Prize

19.09.2014

23 

E.Madhulika

National Technical Colloquium
Paper presentation

Kamaraj College of Engineering

Participated

20.09.2014

24 

S.Sakthi Saraswathy
J.Nandhini
B.A.Ramya

ENTROIDOS’14
National Level Technical
Colloquium
Paper presentation

Kamaraj College Of Engineering & Technology

Participated

20.09.2014

25 

B.A.Ramya
P.Priya Dharshini

PRUDENTIA’14
Paper presentation

PTR College of Engg & Technology

II Prize

26.09.2014

26 

S.Sakthi Saraswathy
J.Nandhini

APEX’14
Paper Presentation

K.L.N.College of Information Technology

II Prize

01.10.2014

27 

S.Sakthi Saraswathy
J.Nandhini

APEX’14
CARWINGZ

K.L.N.College of Information Technology

Participated

01.10.2014

28 

E.Madhulika

National level Technical Symposium
Master mind,
Code cracking

Kalasalingam University

II Prize

15.10.2014

                Academic year :2013-2014

 

S.NO.

Name of the Student

Name of the Programme

Place where the programme conducted

Award . Prize .
Participated

Date

Academic year :2013-2014

M.Mayakrishnan

APEX’13
Survey canvass

K.L.N.College of information technology

II PRIZE

13.09.2013

R.Thamayanthi

National Level Technical Symbosium
CIVIXTORM’14

Marthandam College of Engineering and Technology,
Kanyakumari.

Second Prize Paper Presentation

22.02.2014

T.K.Revathi

National Level Technical Symbosium
CIVIXTORM’14

Marthandam College of Engineering and Technology,
Kanyakumari.

Second Prize Paper Presentation

22.02.2014

R.Bhagavathi Kumar

MECHASSO’2K13, National Level Technical Symposium

Sethu Institute Of Technology

II Prize

09.10.2013

R.Thamayanthi
M.Pavithra
M.Visalatchi
T.K.Revathi

CIVIXTORM’14
Paper presentation

Marthadam College Of Engineering And Technology

II Prize

22.02.2014

E.Madhulika
S.Naga Priya

ENTROIDOS’14
National Level Technical
Colloquium

Kamaraj College Of Engineering & Technology

Land rover  & CADD Quest
I Price

25.01.2014

Academic year :2012-2013

1

M.Madhan Kumar

‘SACOESIUM”National level Symposium  Paper presentated(GIS & Remote sensing) 

Dr.Sivanthi Aditanar College of Engineering

First prize

29.02.2012

2

M. Madhan Kumar

“CEASIT”
National level Symposium 
Model Making

Sethu Institute of Technology

First Prize

24.08. 2012

3

M. Madhan Kumar

CHARMFEST 2K13
National level Symposium 
Paper Presentation

Fatima Michael College of Engg. & Tech.

  III Prize

10.04. 2013

4

M. Nithya

CHARMFEST 2K13
National level Symposium 
Paper Presentation

Fatima Michael College of Engg. & Tech.

II Prize

10.04. 2013

5

N. Karthika

CHARMFEST 2K13
National level Symposium 
Paper Presentation

Fatima Michael College of Engg. & Tech.

II Prize

10.04. 2013

6

B. Balasubramanian

“BONE2K13”
National level Symposium 
Paper Presentation

Raja College of Engg. & Tech.

II Prize

10.04. 2013

7

V.Ragavan

 “BONE2K13”
National level Symposium 
Paper Presentation

Raja College of Engg. & Tech.

II Prize

10.04. 2013

Academic year :2011-2012

1

M.Muthukumar
B.Raja Vignesh

ASTHIVAAR-2011
National level Symposium 
Paper prensentation

Kalasalingam University

Second-

15.09.2011

2

P.Ponmurugan
R.Sivachandran
M.Shanmugaraj

CESAR-I 2012
National level technical symposium.WASTE TO WEALTH Competition.

A.C.College of Engineering.& Technology. Karaikudi.

II - PRICE

24&25.1.12

3

V.keerthiga
B.sujitha

MECILAUTS-2012
National level technical symposium (poster presentation)

Fatima michael
College of engg & tech.madurai.

II – price

10.02.2012

4

G.Dilipkumar
P.Jeyakumar

CONTRAFLEXURE’12
National level technical symposium.(quiz)

Mepco schlenk engineering college.sivakasi

won(quiz)

15.02.2012